Home

Pedigree

Litters

Photo gallery

 

ABULUKA

Ch. Mutabaruga's Get Up Stand Up

Kara

Mutabaruga

Showresults

Mutabaruga's Get Up Stand Up

Date

City

Judge

Results

2009-08-30

St. Ghislain (B)

Mr. Miodrag Vretenicica (ME)

1 Very Good in Open Class.

2009-08-23

Mechelen (B)

Mrs. W. Beijl (NL)

3 Excellent in Open Class.

2009-06-14

Lommel (B)

Mr. Agust Dewilde (B)

1 Excellent in Open Class.
2009-05-09 Saarbrücken (D) Mr. Harry O'Donohue (Irl) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CH (VDH), CAC (BKD) & R-CACIB. With this point Kara becomes German VDH Champion.
2009-05-01 Dortmund (D) Mrs. Gunnel Holm (Fin) 4 Excellent in Champion Class.
2009-04-25 Genk (B) Mr. Erwin Deutscher (AT) 1 Excellent in Open Class.
2009-04-13 Lier (B) Mr. Jozef Verrees (B)

Club Match KVSR.

1 Excellent in Open Class.

2009-04-05

Antwerpen (B)

Mr. I. Selimovic (Cro)

2 Excellent in Open Class.

2009-03-21

Wieze (B)

Mr. Seamus Oates (Irl)

2 Excellent in Open Class.

2008-11-01 Metz (Fr) Mr. Jean Blangino (Fr) 1 Excellent in Open Class.
2008-10-18 Dortmund (D) Mr.Cristian Stefanescu (RO) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CH (VDH) & CAC

2008-10-17

Dortmund (D)

Mrs. Cathy Delmar (IRL)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CH (VDH) & CAC (BKD) & R-CACIB.

2008-09-27

Maastricht (NL)

Mrs. L. Zake (Lt) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB & BOS.
2008-08-23 Mechelen (B) Mr. Piotr Krol (Pl) 2 Excellent in Open Class.
2008-08-02 Leuven (B) Mr. Davidovic Nenad (Ser) 2 Excellent in Open Class.

2008-07-27

Split (Hu)

Mr. Kenneth Edh (S)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB & BOS.

Herewith Kara becomes International Champion.

2008-07-26

Split (Hu)

Mr. Tino Pehar (Hu) 1 Very Good in Open Class.

2008-07-25

Split (Hu)

Mrs. Marit Sunde (N) 1 Very Good in Open Class.

2008-07-24

Split (Hu)

Mrs. Natasa Blanusa (Hu) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC & BOS
2008-07-20 Szombathely (H) Mr. Pawel Szemray (Pl) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB & BOS
2008-07-19 Oberwart (A) Mrs. Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner (A)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CACA & CACIB

2008-06-29 Stadtbredimus (Lux) Mr. David Miller (USA) 2 Very Good in Open Class.
2008-06-21 Brussel (B) Mrs Marja Talvitie (Fin) 2 Excellent in Open Class.
2008-06-08 Lommel (B) Mr. R. Hadzic (BH) 3 Excellent in Open Class.

2008-05-18

Wieze (B)

Mr. Pawel Szemraj (Pl)

2 Excellent in Open Class.
2008-05-12 Saarbrücken (D) Mrs Lisbeth Mach (CH) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CH (VDH), CACIB & BOS. Together with Kasai she finished BIS Brace.
2008-05-04 Dortmund (D) Mrs. Elsbeth Clerc (CH) 2 Excellent in Open Class with CH (VDH) & R-CAC (BKD)
2008-04-26

Genk (B)

Mr. Theo Leenen (B) 2 Excellent in Open Class.
2008-04-12 Antwerpen (B) Mrs. Rita Reniers (B) 1 Excellent in Open Class.

2008-03-24

Lier (B)

Mr. Theo Leenen (B) Clubmatch KVSR: 1 Excellent in Open Class and BOS.
2008-03-22 La Louvière (B) Mr. Dr. W. Peper (D) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC and BOS.
2007-10-13 Charleroi (B) Mr. Voilet (F) 2 Excellent in Open Class with R-CAC &

R-CACIB.

2007-09-29 Maastricht (Nl) Mrs. Drs. L.K.M. Erhart (Nl)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with

R-CACIB.

2007-09-22 Oostende (B) Mr. A. De Wilde (B) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC & CACIB and BOB.
2007-08-19 Mechelen (B) Mr. R. Pollet (B) 1 Excellent in Open Class with R-CAC &

R-CACIB.

2007-08-10 Berghem (Nl) Mr. M.M. Weeks (USA) 2 Excellent in Intermediate Class.
2007-08-04 Leuven (B) Mr. L. Erdös (H)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with

R-CAC. All 7 finished 4 BIS Group.

2007-07-21 Liège (B) Mrs. L. De Ridder - Onghena (B) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC & CACIB and BOS.
2007-06-30 Echt (Nl) Mr. J. Schepers (Nl) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class.
2007-06-24 Brussel (B) Mr. N. Deschuymere (B) 2 Excellent in Intermediate Class.
2007-06-10 Lommel (B) Mrs. V. Klucniece (Lt) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC and BOB.
2007-05-19 Namur (B) Mr. Derouet (F) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class.
2007-04-28 Genk (B) Mr. R. Doedijns (Nl) 1 Excellent in Youht Class and BOB Youth
2007-04-14 Antwerpen (B) Mrs. M. Van Brempt (B) 1 UExcellent in Yought Class and BOB Yought with selection in the main ring.
2007-04-09 Mechelen (B) Mr. R. Vanhoenacker (B) Clubmatch KVSR. 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class ans BOS.
2007-04-01 Luxemburg (Lux) Mr. Stefan Stefik (SK)

2 Excellent in Intermedia Class with

R-CACL.

2007-03-17 Wieze (B) Mrs. J. Larrive (F) 1 Excellent in Youth Class and Best Youth Bitch giving her the title of HOPPRINSES 2007. Together with Abuluka's Cabedi, Disanka & Ditamba: BIS Group
2007-02-25 Hoogstraten (B) Mr. Siegfried Peter (D) 2 Excellent in Youth Class. Together with Abuluka's Cabedi, Disanka, Ditamba & Eket : 3 BIS Group
2006-11-18 Kortrijk (B) Mr. Angel Garach Domech (ES) 2 Very Good in Youth Class.
2006-10-08 Charleroi (B) Mr. Dupas (F) 1 Excellent in Youth Class and BOB Youth
2006-09-30 Maastricht (Nl) Mr. F. Derouet (F) 2 Very Good in Youth Class.
2006-09-17 Compiègne (F) Mr. C. Voilet (F) 1 Very Promising and BOB puppy.
2006-09-02 Luxembourg (L) Mr. Attila Soos (H) 2 Very Promising in Puppy Class.
2006-08-19 Mechelen (B) Mrs. M. Talvitie (Fin) 2 VP in Puppy Class. Together with Cabedi, Cashidi, Disanka, Ditamba: BIS Group.
2006-08-05 Leuven (B) Mr. M. Hermel (F) BOB puppy and 3 BIS Puppy. Together with Cabedi, Cashidi, Disanka and Ditamba: 2 BIS Group.
2006-07-23 Liège (B) Ms. E. Clerc (Ch) 1 VP and best female puppy. Together with Cabedi, Cashidi and Disanka: 2 BIS Group.
2006-07-02 Weiswampach (Lux) E. Kuplyauskas (Rus) 2 VP
2006-06-24 Brussels (B) M. Van Brempt (B) 1 VP, BOB-puppy
2006-06-18 Leuven (B) M. Van Brempt (B) 1 VP, BOB-puppy with selection in main ring

 

 

 

 

Ch. Mutabaruga's Get Up Stand Up

Female -  Red & White 

Born :  2005-12-18

VDH-BKD 05/0394

Breeder : Mutabaruga Basenjis

Owners :

Arend - Dormaels Erik & Ingrid

Health:

HD : A2 HD-free (2007)

PRA, Cataract & PPM : Free (2008)

HA : Free (Parents free)

Fanconi DNA Linked Marker test: Probably Clear (2007)

 

Sire : Ch. Mutabaruga's Desmond Dekker

Land of origin : Germany

Breeder : Noel Baaser

  Kennel : Mutabaruga Basenjis

  Dam:  Ch. Wordsworth Image of Gossip

  Land of origin : Finland

  Breeder : Sari Räsänen

  Kennel : Wordsworth

  Palmares :

BOB B

2

BOS

B+D+HU+

HR+NL

9

CACIB

B+D+A+HU+

HR+NL

7

R-CACIB B+NL+D

5

CAC B

4

CH (VDH) D 5
CAC (BKD) D

2

CAC NL

1

CACA A

1

CAC HU

1

CAC HR

2

R-CAC B

3

R-CAC (BKD) D 1
R-CACL Lux

1

BOB Jeugd B

3

BOB puppy B+F

4

3 BIS puppy B

1

 

Titles :

 - German VDH Champion - 2009-05-09

 - International Champion - 2008-07-27

 - Saarland Sieger - 2008-05-12

 - Ambiorix Jeugd Winner - 2007-04-28

- Brabo Jeugdwinner - 2007-04-14

- Hopprinses - 2007-03-17

 

Other pups from the same litter:

- Mutabaruga's Gregory Issacs (Male)

- Mutabaruga's Ganja Smuggling (Female)

- Mutabaruga's Good Vibrations (Female)

- Mutabaruga's Green Yellow and Red (Female)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                    Litters:

Year Sire %  inbreed Pups
2010-12-12 Ch. Chafuko Amani Toka Kilima - Brindle & White

11.76%

Abuluka Jekejeke

Abuluka Jedina

Abuluka Jerra

J-Ch. Abuluka Jenge

Female - Brindle & White

Female - Red & White

Male - Brindle & White

Male - Brindle & White

2009-12-07 Ch. Buana Bizi Toka Kilima - R/W

14.79%

Abuluka Itawa

Abuluka Ithuri

Abuluka Itsha

Abuluka Ittu

Female - Red & White

Female - Red & White

Female - Red & White - Export Netherlands

Female - Red & White

2008-12-10 Ch. C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado - Brindle

1,30%

Abuluka Hadiya

Abuluka Hutu

Abuluka Holoholo

Abuluka Hasha

Abuluka Hehe

Ch. Abuluka Herero

Female - Brindle - Export Germany

Male - Red & White

Male - Brindle & White

Female - Red & White

Female - Red & White

Male - Brindle & White

2007-12-12 Mutabaruga's Haile Selassie - Tricolour

10,53%

Ch. Abuluka Gobu

Ch. Abuluka Godogodo

Abuluka Gogo

Abuluka Gola

Male - Red & White

Male - Red & White - Export Czech Republic

Male - Red & White

Female - Red & White

Pedigree Ch. Mutabaruga's Get Up Stand Up

Bitch: 2005-12-18

PARENTS

GRAND PARENTS

GREAT GRAND PARENTS

GREAT- GREAT GRAND PARENTS

Sire :

 

Ch Mutabaruga's Desmond Dekker

BKD 02/0277 (Germany)

B: 16-12-2002

r-w

HD: A2

HA: Free

Fanconi: Carrier

CH Faraoland Nile Wild Burundi

S66628/92 (Sweden)

B:07-12-1992

r-w

Fanconi: Carrier

CH Azania's Ilario

N70504/89 (Norway)

CH Azenda Ekos
CH Shantari's Azania
Ch Bokoto Nile Black Tango

S37196/89 (England)

CH Bokoto Nile Tattoo
Bokoto Nile Red Imp
Ch Zande Cheka

BKD 00/0174 UE (England)

B:08-06-2000

r-w

Fanconi: Clear

CH Jeshanna The Joker

3239CG (England)

Fanconi: Carrier

CH Chaanrose Runnin' Amok
CH Tenki Tearaway
Zande Zamani

2058CG (England)

Fanconi: Clear

CH Embeau Alpha
CH Zande Shani
Dame :

 

Ch Wordsworth Image of Gossip

BKD 05/0352UE (Finland)

B: 14-12-2003

r-w

HD: B1

HA:  Free

Fanconi: Clear

 

Ch Wazazi Tuna Gossip

FIN-44557/95 (Australia)

B: 10-06-1995

r-w

 

CH Baagna Regal Rascal

N1446854 (Australia)

CH Baagna Omy Swagman
CH Baagna Proud Nsassi
CH Wazazi Sweet Marionette

N1290459 (Australia)

CH Jebelmarra The Jester
CH Baagna Justa Honey
Ch Wazazi Image of Love

FIN-11335/99

B: 18-06-1998

r-w

 

CH Wazazi Perfect Dazzler

2100009390 (Australia)

Borasus Sun Over Marocco
CH Wazazi Silver Jubilee
CH Wazazi Trybal Image

N1054777 (Australia)

CH Baagna Hustler
CH Baagna Justa Honey

    Home