Home

Pedigree

Litters

Photoalbum

 

ABULUKA

Biss/Ch. Klassic's Abuluka Lele

Lele

Lele winning BISS at BKD Club Match 2010

 

Showresults

Biss/Ch. Klassic's Abuluka Lele

Date

City

Judge

Results

2011-06-26

Genk LKV (B)

Mrs. Monique Van Brempt (B)

2 Excellent in Champion Class.

2011-05-21

Wieze (B)

Mr. Rodriques Fernando Madeira (P)

1 Excellent in Champion Class.

2011-04-25

Lier (B)

Mr. Bas Bosch (NL)

1 Excellent in Champion Class.

2011-04-17

Antwerpen (B)

Mr. Norman Deschuymere (B)

1 Excellent in Champion Class.

2010-09-18

Hünstetten (D)

Mrs. Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner (A)

Club Match of the German Basenji Club (BKD)

1 Excellent in Champion Class with CH (VDH), CAC (BKD), BOB & BISS.

Lele finished also the title of German Club Champion BKD.

2010-09-12

Pontoise (F)

Mr. Cassandre Mattera (F)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CACS, CACIB & BOB.

With this last point Lele has fulfilled the requirements for the title of

International Champion.

2010-08-29

St. Ghislain (B)

Mrs. Liliana Stojkovic (MA)

2 Excellent in Champion Class.

2010-07-17

Oberwart (A)

Mr. Paunovic Dusan (SRB)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CACA &

R-CACIB. Together with son Iko: 2 BIS Brace

2010-07-11

Parijs (F)

Mr. Christian Leneuf (F)

4 Excellent in Open Class.

2010-07-03

Genk (B)

Mrs. M. Van Brempt (B)

2 Excellent in Open Class. Together with son Iko: BIS Brace.

2010-06-13

Douai (F)

Mr. Roger Barenne (F)

2 Excellent in Open Class.

2010-06-12

Douai (F)

Mr. Michel Griol (F)

2 Excellent in Open Class.

2010-05-24

Saarbrücken (D)

Mr. Guido Schäfer (D)

2 Excellent in Open Class with R-CH (VDH) & R-CAC.

2010-05-23

Saarbrücken (D)

Mr. Rainer Fendel (D)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CH (VDH) & CAC (BKD).

2010-05-16

Wieze (B)

Mrs. O. Dolejsova (CZ)

1 Excellent in Open Class.

2010-05-09

Dortmund IRA (D)

Mr. Siegfried Peter (D)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CH (VDH), CAC (BKD) & R-CACIB (useful). With this last point, Lele fulfilled the requirements for the title of German VDH Champion.
2010-05-07 Dortmund NRA (D) Mr. Boris Spoljaric (HR) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CH (VDH).

2010-05-02

Antwerpen (B)

Mr. P. Harsanyi (HU)

3 Excellent in Open Class.

2010-04-17

Goes (NL)

Mr. E. Patterson (IE) 1 Very Good in Open Class.

2010-04-05

Lier (B)

Mrs. Myriam Vermeiren (B)

Club Match KVSR

1 Excellent in Open Class.

2010-02-28 Gent (B) Mrs. Monika Blaha (AT) 2 Excellent in Open Class.

2009-10-18

Dortmund (D)

Mr. Dr. Wilfried Peper (D)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC (VDH).

2009-10-17

Dortmund (D)

Mrs. Elina Tan-Hietalahti (Fin)

Good in Intermediate Class.

2009-09-27

Maastricht (NL)

Mr. M. Hagstedt (S)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class.

2009-09-12

Metz (F)

Mr. Jean-Louis Grunheid (F)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CACS, CACIB & BOB.

2009-08-30

St. Ghislain (B)

Mr. Miodrag Vretenicica (ME)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, BOB &

4 BOG.

2009-08-23

Mechelen (B)

Mrs. W. Beijl (NL)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class.

2009-07-26

Split (HR)

Mrs. Barbka Novak (SLO) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, CACIB & BOS.

2009-07-25

Split (HR)

Mr. Jorge Nallem (UY) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC & BOS.

2009-07-24

Split (HR)

Mr. Andrzey Kazmierski (PL) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, CACIB & BOS.

2009-07-23

Split (HR)

Mr. Carlos Renau (E) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC & BOS.

2009-07-19

Szombathely (HU)

Mr. Antonio Di Lorenzo (I)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB with selection in the Main Ring.

2009-07-18

Oberwart (A)

Mr. Primoz Peer (Slo)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CACA, CACIB & BOS.

2009-06-14

Lommel (B)

Mr. Agust Dewilde (B)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class.
2009-05-09 Saarbrücken (D) Mr. Harry O'Donohue (Irl) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CH (VDH) & CAC (BKD)
2009-05-01 Dortmund (D) Mrs. Gunnel Holm (Fin) 1 Very Good in Intermediate Class.
2009-04-25 Genk (B) Mr. Erwin Deutscher (AT) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with R-CAC (usable)

2009-04-13

Lier (B)

Mr. Jozef Verrees (B) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class, BOB, BIS & KVSR Club Champion 2009.

2009-04-05

Antwerpen (B)

Mr. I. Selimovic (Cro)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class.

2009-03-21

Wieze (B)

Mr. Seamus Oates (Irl)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class.

2009-02-23

Hoogstraten (B)

Mr. Norbert Deschuymere (B) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth and BOB with selection in the main ring with the final 7 best dogs of Group 5.

2009-01-25

Mouscron (B)

Mr. C. Jouanchicot (F)

1 Very Good in Youth Class.

2008-12-22 Wijchen (NL) Mr. M. van de Weijer (NL) 3 Excellent in Youth Class.

2008-12-13

Genk (B)

Mr. P. Rehánek (CZ) 2 Excellent in Youth Class.
2008-11-29 Amsterdam (NL) Mrs Z. Rawson (GB) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth, Amsterdam Youth Winner 2008 and Amsterdam Winner 2008 with J-CAC, CAC en BOS.

2008-11-15

Kortrijk (B)

Mr. Norman Deschuymere (B)

1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth ans 5 BIS Youth, selected out of 54 youth dogs from 5 different breed groups.

Lele is now Eurocup Youth Winner 2008.

2008-11-01

Metz (Fr)

Mr. Jean Blangino (Fr) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth & BOS
2008-10-18 Dortmund (D) Mr.Cristian Stefanescu (RO) 1 Excellent in Youth Class with JCH (VDH) and Best Youth dog (BOB Youth)

2008-10-17

Dortmund (D)

Mrs. Cathy Delmar (IRL)

2 Excellent in Youth Class with R-JCH (VDH) & R-JCAC (BKD)

2008-09-27

Maastricht (NL)

Mrs. L. Zake (Lt) 1 Excellent in Youth Class with R-JCAC & BOS Youth.
2008-08-23 Mechelen (B) Mr. Piotr Krol (Pl) 1 Very Promising in Puppy Class & BOS Puppy
2008-08-02 Leuven (B) Mr. Davidovic Nenad (Ser) 1 Very Promising in Puppy Class & BOS Puppy

2008-07-27

Split (Hu)

Mr. Kenneth Edh (S) 1 Very Promising, BOB Puppy

2008-07-26

Split (Hu)

Mr. Tino Pehar (Hu) 1 Very Promising, BOB Puppy

2008-07-25

Split (Hu)

Mrs. Marit Sunde (N) 1 Very Promising, BOB Puppy & 3 BIS Puppy

2008-07-24

Split (Hu)

Mrs. Natasa Blanusa (Hu) 1 Very Promising, BOB Puppy & 3 BIS Puppy
2008-07-20 Szombathely (H) Mr. Pawel Szemray (Pl) 1 Very Promising, BOB Puppy
2008-07-19 Oberwart (A) Mrs. Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner (A) 1 Very Promising, BOB Puppy and BIS Puppy
2008-06-29 Stadtbredimus (Lux) Mr. David Miller (USA) 1 Very Promising in Puppy Class.
2008-06-21 Brussel (B) Mrs Marja Talvitie (Fin) 1 Very Promising in Puppy Class & BOS Puppy
2008-06-08 Lommel (B) Mr. R. Hadzic (BH) 1 Very Promising in Baby Class, BOB Baby and 2 BIS Baby.

2008-05-18

Wieze (B)

Mr. Pawel Szemraj (Pl)

1 Very Promising in Baby Class and BOB Baby with selection in the main ring with the final 6 Best Baby's
2008-04-26

Genk (B)

Mr. Theo Leenen (B) 1 Very Promising Baby Class and Ambiorix Baby Winner.
2008-04-12 Antwerpen (B) Mrs. Rita Reniers (B) 1 Very Promising in Baby Class and BOS Puppy.
2008-03-30 Luxemburg (L) Mr. Denis Kuzelj (Slo) 2 Very Promising in Baby Class.

2008-03-24

Lier (B)

Mr. Theo Leenen (B) Club Match KVSR: 1 Very Promising in Baby Class and BIS Baby.

2008-03-22

La Louvière (B)

Mr. Dr. W. Peper (D) 1 Very Promising in Baby Class, BOB Baby.

 

 

Biss/Ch. Klassic's Abuluka Lele

Female - Black, Tan & White

Born  2007-12-19

Breeder: Klassic's Basenjis

Owner:

Arend - Dormaels Erik & Ingrid

Health:

Minimal PPM right,

PRA, Cataract : Free (2012)

HD : A1 (2009)

Fanconi DNA test: Clear/normal (2012)

 

Sire: Ch. Klassic's Minny Me at Kawana

Land of origin: USA

Breeder: Sue Kite

  Kennel: Klassic's Basenjis

  Dam: Stallian Tanza Tri the Obvious

  Land of origin: USA

  Breeder:

  Kennel:

Palmares:

BISS D 1
BIS All breed Club Match B 1
4 BOG B 1
BOB B+HU+F+D 7
BOS F+NL+A+HR 7
CACIB A+HU+HR+F+D 7
R-CACIB A 1
CAC B 1
CAC NL 2
CH (VDH) D 7
CAC (BKD) D 4
CAC HU 1
CACA A 2
CAC HR 4
CACS F 2
R-CAC B 1
R-CH (VDH) D 1
R-CAC D 1
Y-CAC NL 1
Y-CH (VDH) D 1
R-YCH (VDH) D 1
R-YCAC NL+D 2
BOB Youth D+F+B+NL 5
BOS Youth NL 1
5 BIS Youth B 1
BIS Puppy A 1
3 BIS Puppy HR 2
BOB Puppy A+HU+HR 6
BOS Puppy B 4
BIS Baby B 1
2 BIS Baby B 1
BOB Baby B 4

 

Titles:

- German Club Champion BKD 2010

- International Champion 2010

- German VDH Champion 2010

- KVSR Club Champion 2009

- Amsterdam Winner 2008

- Amsterdam Youth Winner 2008

- Eurocup Youth Winner 2008

- Ambiorix Baby Winner 2008

  Other puppies from the same litter:

- Klassic's Daydream Believer - Reu - tri (Export Finland)

- Klassic's Kolor Purple - Reu - Tri

- Klassic Alta - Teef - R/W

- Klassic Beauty - Teef - R/W

LITTERS

Date Sire % inbreed Pups
2012-12-11 Multi Ch. Abuluka Gobu - R/W

1.47%

Abuluka Leto

Abuluka Lemba

Abuluka Lenge

Male - Tricolour

Male - Red & White

Male - Red & White

2010-12-08 Ch. Buana Bizi Toka Kilima - R/W

1.13%

Abuluka Jamjam

Abuluka Jagga

J-Ch. Abuluka Jaya

Abuluka Jambassa

Abuluka Jäänä

Male - R/W

Male - Tricolour - Export France

Male - Tricolour

Male - R/W

Female - Tricolour - Export Austria

2009-12-07 Ch. Buana Bizi Toka Kilima

1.13%

Abuluka Ikokolemu

Ch. Abuluka Ikuzu

Abuluka Ikassa

Abuluka Ikele

Male - Tricolour - Export France

Female - R/W

Male - R/W

Female - Tricolour - Export Germany

 

Pedigree  Biss/Ch.Klassic's Abuluka Lele (Lele)

Female: 2007-12-19

PARENTS

GRAND PARENTS

GREAT GRAND PARENTS

GREAT- GREAT GRAND PARENTS

Sire :

 

Ch. Klassic's Minny Me At Kanana

HP082264/06 USA

B: 04/12/2003

Black, Tan & White

HD: Good

Fanconi: Clear (parents Clear)

Ch. Penda Taji's Tri-Umphant One

HM678645/03 USA

B: 3/01/1997

Black, Tan & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Berimo's Roustabout

HM622970/01 USA

B: 03/12/1995

Black & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Ch. Reveille Tried And True

HM442052/01 USA

B: 8/12/1992

Black, Tan & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Ch. Khamsin Berimo Asante Ibura

HM335221/01 USA

B: 8/12/1990

Black & White

Ch. Taji's Cinnamon Swirl

HM439967/03 USA

B: 2/12/1992

Proudlaan Kipenzi of Taji

HM334780/04 USA 

B: 2/01/1991

Arubmec's Traces of Taji

HM387176/02 USA

B: 6/12/1991

MBIS/MBISS Am/Can Ch.

Klassic's Rooty Toot Toot

HM939395/06 USA

B: 22/11/2000

Black, Tan & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Ch. Jerlin's General Patton

HD814241 USA

B: 14/12/1989

Ch. Jerlin's Starfire of Carmel

HD583647 USA

B: 16/12/1987

Ch. Jerlin's Haunting Hali

HD452433 USA

B: 13/12/1986

CH Klassic's Ima Rascal

HM737400/01 USA

B: 21/10/1997

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Ch. Reliant the Right Stuff

HD462218 USA

B: 31/12/1986

Ch. Klassic's Bad to the Bone         

HM445512/10 USA

B: 20/12/1992

Dame :

 

Stallian Tanza Tri the Obvious

HP197181/01 USA

B: 20/12/2005

Black, Tan & White

HD: Good

PRA : Free

Catartact : Free

PPM: Free

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Ch. Klassic's Rudy Toot Flutesong

HP136608/04 USA

B: 26/11/2004

Black, Tan & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Ch. Penda Taji's Tri-Umphant One

HM678645/03 USA

B: 3/01/1997

Black, Tan & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Berimo's Roustabout

HM622970/01 USA

B: 03/12/1995

Black & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Ch. Taji's Cinnamon Swirl

HM439967/03 USA

B: 2/12/1992

MBIS/MBISS Am/Can Ch.

Klassic's Rooty Toot Toot

HM939395/06 USA

B: 22/11/2000

Black, Tan & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Ch. Jerlin's General Patton

HD814241 USA

B: 14/12/1989

CH Klassic's Ima Rascal

HM737400/01 USA

B: 21/10/1997

Black, Tan & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Ch. Stallians Blacken

HP048510/01 USA

B: 8/12/2002

Black, Tan & White

Ch. Reliant Black Velvet

HM505270/01 USA

B: 11/12/1993

Black, Tan & White

Ch. Reliant the Right Stuff

HD462218 USA

B: 31/12/1986

Ch. Reliant Diamond Lil

HM358099/06 USA

B: 24/04/1991

Klassic's MkKenzii

HM867073/01 USA

B: 25/11/1999

Ch. Klassic's Cock of the Walk

HM613073/01 USA

B: 15/11/1995

CH Klassic's Ima Rascal

HM737400/01 USA

B: 21/10/1997

Black, Tan & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)