Home

Pedigree

Photo gallery

 

ABULUKA

Multi Ch. Abuluka Fuliru

Kasai

Show Results

Multi Ch. ABULUKA FULIRU

Date

Place

Judge

Results

2010-04-05

Lier (B)

Mrs. Myriam Vermeiren (B)

Clubmatch KVSR

1 Excellent in Breeders Class,

2010-02-28 Gent (B) Mrs. Monika Blaha (AT) 1 Excellent in Champion Class with CAC, CACIB, BOB & 4BOG. Kasai is now entiteled to the titles of Belgian Champion & International Champion.
2010-01-10 Hoogstraten (B) Mr. Roland Spörr (AT) 1 Excellent in Champion Class.

2009-12-13

Brussel (B)

Mr. Giovanni Pentenero (I)

2 Excellent in Champions Class with R-CAC & R-CACIB.

2009-11-14

Kortrijk (B)

Mrs. Ruth Wagner (Lux)

1 Excellent in Open Class with R-CAC & R-CACIB.

2009-10-17

Dortmund (D)

Mrs. Elina Tan-Hietalahti (Fin)

Good in Open Class.

2009-09-12

Metz (F)

Mr. Jean-Louis Grunheid (F)

2 Excellent in Open Class.

2009-08-30

St. Ghislain (B)

Mr. Miodrag Vretenicica (ME)

2 Excellent in Open Class with R-CAC.

2009-08-23

Mechelen (B)

Mrs. W. Beijl (NL)

1 Excellent in Open Class with R-CAC & R-CACIB.

2009-07-26

Split (HR)

Mrs. Barbka Novak (SLO)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC &

R-CACIB.

2009-07-25

Split (HR)

Mr. Jorge Nallem (UY) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC.

2009-07-24

Split (HR)

Mr. Andrzey Kazmierski (PL)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC &

R-CACIB.

2009-07-23

Split (HR)

Mr. Carlos Renau (E) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC.

2009-07-19

Szombathely (HU)

Mr. Antonio Di Lorenzo (I)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB & BOS.

2009-07-18

Oberwart (A)

Mr. Primoz Peer (Slo)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CACA &

CACIB.

2009-06-14

Lommel (B)

Mr. Agust Dewilde (B)

2 Excellent in Open Class.
2009-05-09 Saarbrücken (D) Mr. Harry O'Donohue (Irl) Very Good in Open Class.
2009-05-01 Dortmund (D) Mrs. Gunnel Holm (Fin) 2 Excellent in Open Class with CH (VDH) & R-CAC (BKD).
2009-04-25 Genk (B) Mr. Erwin Deutscher (AT) 2 Excellent in Open Class.
2009-04-13 Lier (B) Mr. Jozef Verrees (B)

Club Match KVSR.

2 Excellent in Open Class.

2009-02-23

Hoogstraten (B)

Mr. Norbert Deschuymere (B) 2 Excellent in Open Class with R-CAC & R-CACIB.

2009-01-25

Mouscron (B)

Mr. C. Jouanchicot (F)

1 Excellent in Open Class.

2009-01-02  

KASAI (ABULUKA FULIRU)

IS

TOP WINNING BASENJI 2008

in Belgium

2008-12-22 Wijchen (NL) Mr. M. van de Weijer (NL) 1 Excellent in Open Class with R-CAC & CACIB.

2008-12-13

Genk (B)

Mr. P. Rehánek (CZ) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB. Selected with the final 6 dogs from Group 5.
2008-11-29 Amsterdam (NL) Mrs Z. Rawson (GB) 1 Excellent in Open Class. Together with Louna (Abuluka Cashidi) 2 BIS Brace.

2008-11-15

Kortrijk (B)

Mr. Norman Deschuymere (B)

1 Excellent in Open Class.
2008-11-01 Metz (Fr) Mr. Jean Blangino (Fr) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CACS, CACIB & BOB. Selected with the final 6 dogs from group 5.
2008-10-18 Dortmund (D) Mr.Cristian Stefanescu (RO) 3 Excellent in Open Class.

2008-10-17

Dortmund (D)

Mrs. Cathy Delmar (IRL)

3 Excellent in Open Class.

2008-09-27

Maastricht (NL)

Mrs. L. Zake (Lt) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC & R-CACIB.
2008-08-23 Mechelen (B) Mr. Piotr Krol (Pl) 1 Excellent in Open Class with R-CAC & R-CACIB.
2008-08-02 Leuven (B) Mr. Davidovic Nenad (Ser) 2 Excellent in Open Class.

2008-07-27

Split (Hu)

Mr. Kenneth Edh (S) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC

2008-07-26

Split (Hu)

Mr. Tino Pehar (Hu) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC

2008-07-25

Split (Hu)

Mrs. Marit Sunde (N) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB

2008-07-24

Split (Hu)

Mrs. Natasa Blanusa (Hu) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC
2008-07-20 Szombathely (H) Mr. Pawel Szemray (Pl) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB with selection in the main ring.
2008-07-19 Oberwart (A) Mrs. Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner (A) 2 Excellent in Intermediate Class with R-CACA
2008-06-29 Stadtbredimus (Lux) Mr. David Miller (USA) 3 Very Good in Intermediate Class.
2008-06-21 Brussel (B) Mrs Marja Talvitie (Fin) 2 Excellent in Open Class.
2008-06-08 Lommel (B) Mr. R. Hadzic (BH) 3 Excellent in Open Class.

2008-05-18

Wieze (B)

Mr. Pawel Szemraj (Pl)

1 Excellent in Open Class with R-CAC & R-CACIB.
2008-05-12 Saarbrücken (D) Mrs. Lisbeth Mach (CH) 2 Excellent in Open Class with R-CH (VDH). Together with Kara he finished BIS Brace.
2008-05-04 Dortmund (D) Mrs. Elsbeth Clerc (CH) 2 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CH (VDH) & R-CAC (BKD).

2008-04-26

Genk (B)

Mr. Theo Leenen (B)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC,  BOB and 3 BOG.

2008-04-12 Antwerpen (B)

Mrs. Rita Reniers (B)

1 Excellent in Open Class with R-CAC & R-CACIB

2008-03-30 Luxemburg (L)

Mr. Denis Kuzelj (Slo) 2 Excellent in Intermediate Class with R-CACL.

2008-03-24

Lier (B)

Mr. Theo Leenen (B) 1 Excellent in Open Class and BOB.

2008-03-22

La Louvière (B)

Mr. Dr. W. Peper (D) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, BOB and 3 BOG.

2008-02-24

Gent (B)

Mr. Claude Voilet (F) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB and 3 BOG.

2008-01-27 Mouscron (B)

Mrs. Orietto Zilli (It) 1 Excellent in Youth Class.

2008-01-06 Hoogstraten (B)

Mrs. Fon Zidar Zeljkja (Croatie) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth, BOB and

4 BOG.

2007-12-08

Genk (B)

Mrs. Liliane De Ridder - Onghena (B) 1 Excellent in Youth Class. Together with Louna and Kongo 3 BIS Group.

2007-11-25

Wesel (D)

Mr. Harsanyi (H) 2 Very Good in Youth Class.

2007/11/17 Kortrijk (B)

Mrs. Van Brempt (B)

1 Excellent in Youth Class and BOB Youth and

9 BIS Youth.

Together with Louna and Kongo 3 BIS Group

2007-10-13 Charleroi (B)

Mr. Voilet (F) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth and 4 BIS Youth.

2007-09-29 Maastricht (Nl)

Mrs. Drs. L.K.M. Erhart (Nl) 1 Excellent in Youth Class.

2007-09-22 Oostende (B)

Mr. A. De Wilde (B) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth and

3 BIS Youth.

2007-08-19 Mechelen (B)

Mr. R. Pollet (B) 1 Very Promising in Puppy Class and BOB Puppy with selection in the Main Ring.

2007-08-10 Berghem (Nl)

Mr. M.M. Weeks (USA) 2 Very Promising in Puppy Class.

2007-08-04 Leuven (B)

Mr. L. Erdös (H) 1 Very Promising in Puppy Class and BOB puppy with selection with the best 8 pups in show. All 7 finished 4 BIS group.

2007-07-21

Liège (B)

Mrs. L. De Ridder - Onghena (B) 2 Very Promising in Puppy Class.

2007-06-30

 Echt (Nl)

Mr. J. Schepers (Nl) 3 Very Promising in Puppy Class.

2007-06-24 Brussel (B)

Mr. N. Deschuymere (B) 2 Very Promising in Puppy Class.

2007-06-17

Erps-Kwerps (B)

Mr. Theo Leenen (B) 1 Very Promising in Puppy Class, BOB Puppy and 3 BIS Puppy

2007-06-10 Lommel (B)

Mrs. V. Klucniece (Lt) 2 Very Promising in Puppy Class.

2007-04-28

Genk (B)

Mr. R. Doedijns (Nl) 1 VP in Baby Class, BOB Baby and 3 BIS Baby

2007-04-09 Mechelen (B)

Mr. R. Vanhoenacker (B) 1 VP in Baby Class. BOB Baby

 

 

Multi Ch. Abuluka Fuliru

Male - Red & White 

Born:  2006-12-08

L.O.S.H. 1013174

Breeder: Abuluka Basenjis

Owner:

Arend - Dormaels Erik & Ingrid

Health:

PPM : Minimal left (2008)

PRA, Cataract: Free (2008)

HD :

HA : Free (Parents free)

Fanconi DNA Linked Marker test: Probably Carrier (2007)

Palmares:

BOB B+HU+HR+F 10
BOS HU 1
CACIB HU+HR+F+B+NL+A 8
R-CACIB B+NL+HR 10
CAC B 4
CAC NL 1
CAC HU 2
CAC HR 8
CH (VDH) D 3
CACS F 1
CACA A 1
R-CAC B 8
R-CAC NL 1
R-CACA A 1
R-CH (VDH) D 2
R-CAC (BKD) D 2
R-CACL Lux 1
3 BOG B 3
4 BOG B 2
BOB Youth B 4
3 BIS Youth B 1
4 BIS Youth B 1
9 BIS Youth B 1
BOB Puppy B 3
3 BIS Puppy B 1
BOB Baby B 2
3 BIS Baby B 1

Palmares:

Belgian Champion - 2010-02-28

International Champion - 2010-02-28

Croatian Champion - 2009-07-25

 

Sire :  Zande Dalasini

Land of origin : Engeland

Breeder : Sally Wallis

  Kennel : Zande Basenjis

 

  Dame:  Mutabaruga's Burning Spear

  Land of origin : Germany

  Breeder : Noel Baaser

  Kennel : Mutabaruga's

 

  Other pups from the same litter :

- Abuluka Fulani - Male

- Abuluka Furu - Male (Export Netherlands)

- Abuluka Fuga - Male

- Abuluka Fungom - Male (Export Netherlands)

PEDIGREE   MULTI CH. ABULUKA  FULIRU (KASAI)

Male: L.O.S.H. 1013174    B: 2006-12-08

PARENTS

GRAND PARENTS

GREAT-GRAND PARENTS

GREAT-GREAT GRAND PARENTS

Sire :

Zande Dalasini

AB00300001

B: 22/12/2000

r-w

HD: A2

HA: Free

PRA : Free

Cataract : Free

PPM minor left eye

Fanconi: Carrier

CH Zande Almasi

0547CG 6/1996

B:13/02/1995

r-w

CH Embeau Alpha

0405CD 6/1993

B:12/01/1992

CH Tenkis Tambeau JW

1364BP 12/1980

B:26/12/1979 D:01/01/1995

CH Tenki Tamba

2138BZ 9/1990

B:08/12/1989

Zande Rajua

0734BZ 5/1990

B:12/09/1988

 

CH & Ir CH Domewood Donner                  0275BT 3/1984  B:24/12/1982 D:26/03/1997

Zande Nasaba Somo 1832BW 6/1987 B:13/03/1985 D:03/12/1998

Jethard Cichezande

3273ck 12/2000

B:23/12/1998

r-w

Fanconi: Carrier

Zande Weledi JW

4418CE 10/1994

B:21/12/1992

Fanconi: Carrier

Mbarapi Zande JW 1116BU 5/1985 B:05/05/1984 D:22/11/1998

CH Zande Shani (tri) 4729BY 9/1989 B:13/12/1988

CH Jethard Unholy Alliance (with Chaanrose)

3025CF 12/1995

B:12/12/1994

 

CH Chaanrose Feelin' Frisky  1946CD 9/1993 B:30/12/1992

CH Ijnesab Bedazzle (at Jethard)           3425BZ 9/1990 B:12/12/1989

Dame :

Mutabaruga's Burning Spear

BKD 00/0182

B: 14/11/2000

r-w

HD: A2

HA:  Free

PRA : Free

Catartact : Free

PPM minor left eye

Fanconi: Carrier

Dt.CH(VDH/klub),

L-CH,int.CH

Ikelas Chereko

BKD 99/0143UE

FIN 13480/98

r-w

HD: A2

CH Windmaker Sijambo Bwana

SF 03240/93, r-w

 

CH Sternhimmels Extempore Erich

SF 00769/88, r-w

Azenda All Is Well

SF 38070/90, r-w

CH Furahan Ikela

SF 04098/91, r-w

CH Sternhimmels Extempore Erich

SF 00769/88, r-w

CH Azenda Dreamtime

SF 00446/89, r-w

Dt.CH(VDH/KI), NL/L/Int.CH, Esg(VDH)97/98,Bsg97, Ksg99

Ejengji's Aschanti

BKD 96/0090

r-w

HD: A2

Fanconi: Carrier

Azania's Iglesias

N 18460/93, r-w

CH Watzikima's Faro

N 05966/90, r-w

CH Shantari's Azania

N 04293/86, r-w

Arina Lady Gwendolen Van Luxor

BKD 94/0038UE, r-w

CH Bokoto Nile Starfarer's Gem

BKD 94/0044UE

KC R0633703R02, r-w

CH Fallohide Lady Gwendolen

SHSB/LOS 454853, r-w