Pedigree

Photo album

Litters

ABULUKA

Basenjis & Cirneco Dell'Etna

Multi Ch. Boxing Helena's Gala de Dia

Venise

 

Showresults

Multi Ch. Boxing Helena's Gala de Dia

Date

Town

Judge

Results

2012-11-11

Bonheiden (B)

Mr. Gustaaf Van den Bosch (B)

Club Match Ring 13 (all breed)

1 Excellent in Champion Class & BOS.

2012-08-18

Mechelen (B)

Mr. Györy Tesics (HU)

1 Excellent in Champion Class with CAC & CACIB & BOS.

2012-07-29

Dieppe (F)

Mr. Jean-Claude Klein (F)

1 Excellent in Champion Class & 4 BOG.

2012-07-15

Aurillac (F)

Mr. Christian Leneuf (F) 1 Excellent in Champion Class.

2012-07-14

Cressat (F)

Mr. Claude Voilet (F) 1 Excellent in Champion Class.

2012-07-08

Lisboa (PT)

Mr. José Homem de Mello (Pt)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC (QC), CACIB & BOS.

2012-07-07

Lisboa (PT)

Mr. Ferdinando Asnaghi (It)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB, BOB & Lisboa Winner 2012.

Our vet has confirmed what we already knew. Venise is pregnant.

Puppies are expected near the end of June.

Venise is elected TOP Cirneco dell'Etna 2010 in France.

2011-04-25

Lier (B)

Mr. Bas Bosch (NL)

1 Excellent in Champion Class & BOB.

2010-11-20

Kortrijk (B)

Mrs. Marie-Louise Doppelreiter (AT)

2 Excellent in Champion Class.

2010-08-29

St. Ghislain (B)

Mrs. Liliana Stojkovic (MA)

1 Excellent in Champion Class with CAC & BOB.

2010-08-22

Mechelen (B)

Mr. Pinto Teixeira (Pt) 1 Excellent in Champion Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.

2010-07-17

Oberwart (A)

Mr. Paunovic Dusan (SRB)

1 Excellent in Champion Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.

2010-07-11

Parijs (F)

Mr. Maurice Hermel (F)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CACS, CACIB & BOB. Venise is now also French Champion.

2010-06-13

Douai (F)

Mr. Christian Leneuf (F)

International Show: 1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.

2010-06-12

Douai (F)

Mr. Guy Mansencal (F)

National Show: 1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, BOB & 2 BOG.

2010-05-24

Saarbrücken (D)

Mrs. Christine Rossier (CH)

1 Excellent in Champion Class with CH (VDH), CAC (DWZRV) & BOB.

2010-05-23

Saarbrücken (D)

Mr. Guido Schäfer (D)

1 Excellent in Champion Class with CH (VDH), CAC (DWZRV), CACIB & BOB.

2010-05-16

Wieze (B)

Mrs. O. Dolejsova (CZ)

1 Excellent in Champion Class with CAC, BOB & selected with the final 6 Best Dogs of Group 5.

2010-05-09

Dortmund IRA (D)

Mrs. Birgit Piesik (D)

1 Excellent in Champion Class with CH (VDH), CAC (DWZRV), BOB & Europa Sieger 2010.With this last point, Venise has won the title of German VDH Champion.

2010-05-07

Dortmund NRA (D)

Mr. Manfred Langer (D)

1 Excellent in Champion Class with CH (VDH), CAC (DWZRV) & BOB.

2010-05-02

Antwerpen (B)

Mr. Theo Leenen (B)

1 Excellent in Champion Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.

2010-04-05

Lier (B)

Mrs. Myriam Vermeiren (B)

Clubmatch KVSR

1 Excellent in Champion Class & BOB.

2010-02-28 Gent (B) Mrs. Monika Blaha (AT) 1 Excellent in Champion Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.
2010-01-10 Hoogstraten (B) Mrs. Louhi Kristi (Fin) 1 Excellent in Champion Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.

2009-12-13

Brussel (B)

Mr. Giovanni Pentenero (I)

2 Excellent in Open Class.

2009-11-14

Kortrijk (B)

Mr. Timothy Finney (IE)

1 Excellent in Champion Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.

2009-10-18

Dortmund (D)

Mrs. Schwerm - Hahne (D)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC (VDH) & CAC (DWZRV).

2009-10-17

Dortmund (D)

Mrs. Waltraud Peschges (D)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC (VDH), CAC (DWZRV), CACIB, BOB, Bundessieger 2009 & 3 BOG.

2009-09-27

Maastricht (NL)

Mrs. E. Haapaniemi (Fin)

1 Excellent in Open Class with R-CAC & R-CACIB. With this point Venise becomes Dutch Champion.

2009-09-11

Metz (F)

Mr.Jean-Louis Ainardi (F)

1 Excellent in Open Class (Specialty Show) with CACS, CACIB & BOB.

2009-08-30

St. Ghislain (B)

Mr. Miodrag Vretenicica (ME)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC & BOB with selection in the main ring.

2009-08-23

Mechelen (B)

Mrs. W. Beijl (NL)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB. Herewith Venise receives the title of Belgian Champion AND International Champion.

2009-07-26

Split (HR)

Mrs. Barbka Novak (SLO)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.

Herewith Venise becomes the title of Croatian Champion.

2009-07-25

Split (HR)

Mr. Jorge Nallem (UY)

1 Excellent in Open lass with CAC & BOB.

2009-07-24

Split (HR)

Mrs. Marja Talvitie (Fin)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.

2009-07-23

Split (HR)

Mr. Carlos Renau (E)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC & BOB.

2009-07-19

Szombathely (HU)

Mr. Antonio Di Lorenzo (I)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.

2009-07-18

Oberwart (A)

Mr. Primoz Peer (Slo)

2 Excellent in Open Class with R-CACA & R-CACIB.

2009-06-14

Lommel (B)

Mr. H. Zuber (CH)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC & BOB.
2009-05-09 Saarbrücken (D) Mrs. Ruth Wagner (Lux) 1 Excellent in Open Class with Ch (VDH) and CACIB & BOB.
2009-05-01 Dortmund (D) Mrs. Gabriele Schröter (D) 2 Excellent in Open Class with R-CH (CDH) & CAC (DWZRV).
2009-04-25 Genk (B) Mr. Erwin Deutscher (AT) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC & BOB.

2009-04-13

Lier (B)

Mr. Jozef Verrees (B)

Clubmatch KVSR.

1 Excellent in Open Klasse and BOB with selection in the main ring.

2009-04-05 Antwerpen (B)

Mr. Vincent O'Brien (Irl)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB and became Antwerp Winner 2009.

Selected in the main ring with the final 8 best dogs of Group 5.

2009-03-21

Wieze (B)

Mr. Seamus Oates (Irl)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC & BOB and became Hopkoningin 2009.

2009-02-22

Hoogstraten (B)

Mr. Andre Van Den Broek (B)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.

2009-01-25

Mouscron (B)

Mr. C. Jouanchicot (F)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.

2008-12-22 Wijchen (NL) Mr. M. van de Weijer (NL) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.

2008-12-13

Genk (B)

Mr. P. Rehánek (CZ) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.
2008-11-29 Amsterdam (NL) Mr. Espen Engh (N)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB. Venise has received the title of

Amsterdam Winner 2008.

2008-11-15

Kortrijk (B)

Mr. Christian Leneuf (F)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB. Venise has received the title of

Eurocup Winner 2008.

2008-11-01

Metz (Fr)

Mr. Jean-Louis Ainardi (Fr) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CACS, CACIB & BOB.

2008-09-27

Maastricht (NL)

Mrs. W. Hubenthal (N) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.
2008-08-23 Mechelen (B) Mr. Piotr Krol (Pl) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, CACIB & BOS.
2008-08-02 Leuven (B) Mr. Davidovic Nenad (Ser) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC and BOB.

2008-07-27

Split (Hu)

Mr. Kenneth Edh (S) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, CACIB & BOB.

2008-07-26

Split (Hu)

Mr. Tino Pehar (Hu) 1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC & BOB.

2008-07-25

Split (Hu)

Mrs. Marit Sunde (N) 1 Very Good in Youth Class.

2008-07-24

Split (Hu)

Mrs. Natasa Blanusa (Hu) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth & BOB
2008-07-20 Szombathely (H) Mr. Pawel Szemray (Pl) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth, BOG Youth & BOB
2008-07-19 Oberwart (A) Mrs. Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner (A) 1 Excellent in Youth Class with J-CACA, BOB Youth, 3BOG Youth & BOB
2008-06-21 Brussel (B) Mrs Marja Talvitie (Fin) 2 Excellent in Youth Class.
2008-06-08 Lommel (B) Mrs. K. Louhi (SF) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth and BOB.

2008-05-18

Wieze (B)

Mr. Peter Harsanyi (H)

1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth and BOB.

2008-05-12 Saarbrücken (D) Mrs. Regina Tromp-Pruijn (Nl) 1 Excellent in Youth Class with JCAC (VDH), Saarland Jugend Sieger et BOB.
2008-05-04 Dortmund (D) Mr. E.R.E. Grevelt (NL) 2 Excellent in Youth Class with R-Youth CAC.
2008-04-26

Genk (B)

Mr. Theo Leenen (B) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth, BOB and Ambiorix Youth Winner.
2008-04-12 Antwerpen (B) Mr. Muldoon (Ier) 1 Excellent in youth Class, BOB Youth and BOB.
2008-03-30 Luxemburg (L) Mr. Denis Kuzelj (Slo) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth, BOS and Luxemburg Youth Champion.

2008-03-24

Lier (B)

Mr. Theo Leenen (B) Club match KVSR: 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth and BOB.
2008-03-22 La Louvière (B) Mr. Dr. W. Peper (D) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth and BOB.
2008-02-24 Gent (B) Mr. Claude Voilet (F) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth and BOB.
2007-01-27 Mouscron (B) Mr. Vlatslav Vojtek (SLK) 1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth and BOB with selection in the main ring with the final 8 best dogs from group 5.
2007-01-06 Hoogstraten (B) Mr. Freddy Klindrup (DK) 1 Very Promising in Puppy Class and BOB Puppy.
2007-12-08 Genk (B) Mrs. Liliane De Ridder - Onghena (B) 1 Very Promising in Puppy Class and BOB Puppy.
2007-11-17 Kortrijk (B) Mr Jean Louis Brassat-Lapeyreire (Fr) 2 Promising in Puppy Class.

 

 

Multi Ch. Boxing Helena's Gala de Dia

Female

Born:  2007-04-26.

L.O.S.H. 1018785

Breeder: Bart Scheerens Boxing Helena's

Owner:

Arend - Dormaels Erik & Ingrid

Health:

PRA, Cataract en PPM : Free (2008)

 

Palmares:

2 BOG F 1
3 BOG D 1
4 BOG F 1
BOB

B+D+A+HU+

HR+NL+F+P

58
BOS Lux+B+P 5
CACIB

HR+B+NL+F+D+

HU+P

31
R-CACIB A+NL 2
CAC B 20
CAC NL 4
CAC HR 6
CAC (DWZRV) D 6
CACS F 4
CH (VDH) D 8
CAC P 2
R-CAC NL 1
R-CH (VDH) D 1
R-CACA A 1
BOB Jeugd

B+D+Lux+A+

HU+HR

13
BOG Jeugd HU 1
3 BOG Jeugd A 1
J-CAC (VDH) D 1
J-CACA A 1
R-JCAC (VDH) D 1
BOB Puppy B 2

 

Titles:

Lisboa Winner 2012 (2012-07-07)

TOP Cirneco de L'Etna 2010 in France

French Champion 2010 (2010-07-11)

Saarland Sieger 2010 (2010-05-23)

Hopkoningin 2010 (2010-05-16)

German VDH Champion (2010-05-09)

Europa Sieger 2010 (2010-05-09)

Eurocup Winner 2009 (2009-11-14)

Bundessieger 2009 (2009-10-17)

Dutch Champion (2009-09-27)

International Champion (2009-08-23)

Belgian Champion (2009-08-23)

Croatian Champion (2009-07-26)

Saarland Sieger 2009 (2009-05-09)

Antwerp Winner 2009 (2009-04-05)

Hopkoningin 2009 (2009-03-21)

Amsterdam Winner 2008 (2008-11-29)

Eurocup Winner 2008 (2008-11-15)

Hopprinses 2008 (2008-05-18)

Saarland Jugend Sieger - 2008-05-12

Luxemburg Youth Champion - 2008-03-30

Ambiorix Youth Winner 2008-04-26

 

Sire:  Ch. Paolo Pedro de Percyval

Land of origin: France

Breeder: Sylvie Resmond

  Kennel: de Percyval

  Mother: Ch. Enimma Bella

  Land of origin: Slovenia

  Breeder: Trojar Urska

  Kennel:

 

  Other pups from the same litter:

- Boxing Helena's Greenergy (Chronos) - Male

- Boxing Helena's Good Life (Renzo) - Male

- Boxing Helena's Gieffeffe (Maya) - Female

- Boxing Helena's Ghost Mist (Crazy) - Female

Progeny:

Date

mating

Date

birth

Sire % of Inbreed Pups

2011-04-28

2011-06-29

Solovyev Marcello Mastroianni

2.93% in

9 generations

Abuluka Korleone

Abuluka Kosimo

Abuluka Kapo

Abuluka Karmella

Abuluka Kita

Abuluka Kiara

Male

Male

Male - Export to Sweden

Female - Export to France

Female - Export to Sweden

Female - Export to Finland

 

 

PEDIGREE  

Multi Ch. Boxing Helena's Gala de Dia (Venise)

Female: L.O.S.H. 1018785    B: 2007-04-26

PARENTS

GRAND PARENTS

GREAT GRAND PARENTS

GREAT- GREAT GRAND PARENTS

Father :

 

Ch. Pedro Paolo de Percyval

 

HD:

PRA :

Cataract :

ppm :

 

Rum Ch. Artu' del Gelso Blanco

TC 91L0680

Leo

LIR 37609

Olma del Gelso Blanco
Ester Giove del Gelso Blanco
Taorminensis Elga
Ch. Jadora-Embra de Percyval D'amis Du Mass D'Hierle Taorminensis Zirco
Urgande du Rocher du Cyclope
Annubis du Pic de Saint Victoire Scipion du Rocher du Cyclope
Rita du Rocher du Cyclope
Mother :

 

Multi Ch. Enimma Bell

 

HD:

PRA :

Catartact :

ppm :

 

Int/Fin/S/Dk/Est Ch.

Lansmarte

B:04/05/1996

Ch. Faruk del Gelso Blanco Ch. Artu' del Gelso Blanco

TC 91L0680

Alina del Gelso Blanco

TC90L0369

Int/It Ch. Eta del Casorati It Ch. Ninni
Ch. Bibo
Int/Slo/Fin Ch. JeuCh. Slo/Lux JCh.

Baloo Seta del Oro

World/Euro/Int Ch.

Ordone Seta del Oro

Int Ch. Maio del Gelso Blanco
World/Euro/Int. Ch.

Ola del Falco Rosso

World/Euro/Int. Ch.

Ola del Falco Rosso

Ero del Falco Rosso
Quercia del Falco Rosso

 

Free counter and web stats