Pedigree

Photo album

Litters

ABULUKA

R-Biss/Multi Ch.

Abuluka Ikuzu

Kuzu

Show results

R-Biss/Multi Ch. Abuluka  Ikuzu

Date

City

Judge

Results

2014-10-05
Roade (UK)
Mrs. Irene Horner (UK) Reserve in the Open Class at the Specialty Show of the BOBA.

2013-09-22

Brussels - Int. (B)

Mr. O. Meyer (F)

Excellent in Champion Class.

2013-08-17

Trechtingshausen CM - BKD (D)

Mrs. Doreen Duffin (AU)

Excellent in Champion Class.

2013-07-28

Sintra - Int. (PT)

Mr. Rony Doedijns (NL)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB & BOS.

2013-07-27

Sintra - Nat. (PT)

Mr. Roger Barenne (FR)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC & BOS,

2013-07-21

Amurrio (ES)

Mr. Fernando Madeira Rodrigues (PT)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, BOB &

3 BOG

2013-07-14

Muskiz (ES)

Mr. Rafael Malo (ES)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC & BOB, selected with the final 6 Best dogs of Group 5.

2013-07-07

Lissabon - QC (PT)

Mr. Ian Rasmussen (AU) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC (QC) & R-CACIB.

2013-07-06

Lissabon - Winner (PT)

Mr. Luis Catalan (PT) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB & BOS.

2013-06-29

Genk - LKV (B)

Mrs. Martha Heine (D)

1 Excellent in Champion Class with CAC, CACIB & BOS.

2013-06-09

Lommel (B)

Mr. Augustin Ionescu (RO)

2 Excellent in Champion Class with R-CAC.

2013-04-13

Kesseling (D)

Mr. Guido Schäfer (D)

BKD Club Match

2 Excellent in Champion Class with R-CH (VDH) & R-CAC (BKD), both usable

2012-09-16

Zutphen (NL)

Mr. G. Jipping (NL)

3 Excellent in Champion Class.

2012-09-15

Zaltbommel (NL)

Mr. J.J. van den Berg (NL)

BCN Club Match

1 Excellent in Champion Class with Double CAC and BOS and BCN Club Winner 2012.

2012-08-18

Mechelen (B)

Mr. Györy Tesics (HU)

1 Excellent in Champion Class with CAC, CACIB & BOS.

2012-08-12

Innsbruck (AT)

Mrs. Dr. Orietta Zilli (IT)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CACA, CACIB & BOS.

2012-08-11

Innsbruck (AT)

Mr. Robert Blümel (AT)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CACA, CACIB & BOS.

20123-07-29

Dieppe (F)

Mr. Cassandre Mattera (F)

2 Excellent in Open Class with R-CACS.

2012-07-15

Aurillac (F)

Mr. Christian Leneuf (F) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CACS & BOB.

2012-07-14

Cressat (F)

Mr. Jean-Louis Escoffier (F) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CACS & BOB.

2012-07-08

Lisboa (PT)

Mr. José Homem de Mello (Pt)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC (QC), CACIB & BOS.

2012-07-07

Lisboa (PT)

Mr. Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez (ES)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB, BOB & Lisboa Winner 2012. With this point Ikuzu has fulfilled the requirements for the title of International Champion.

2012-06-30

Genk (B)

Mr. Erwin Deutscher (AT)

1 Excellent in Open Class.

2012-06-10

Lommel (B)

Mrs. V. Kluniece (LT)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, BOB & 3 BOG. With this point Ikuzu has fulfilled the requirements for the title of Belgian Champion.
2012-05-13 Dortmund (D) British Dog Festival Mr. Albert White (GB) 2 BIS in the finals of the British Dog Festival.

2012-05-12

Dortmund- NRA (D)

Mr. Michael Quinney (GB)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CH (VDH), CAC (BKD), CC (UK) & BOB.

 

1 BOD at British Dog Festival under judge Mr. Albert White (GB).

2012-04-14

Antwerpen (B)

Mrs. V.M. Soleckyj (PL)

1 Excellent in Open Class.

2012-04-09

Leeuwarden (NL)

Mr. Freddie Klindrup (DK)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB & BOS

2012-03-18

Leiden (NL)

Mr. E. Verschoor (NL)

1 Excellent in Open Class with R-CACIB.

2012-02-26

Gent (B)

Mrs. W. Van Deyl (B)

1 Excellent in Open Class with R-CAC &  R-CACIB (both usable)

2012-02-11

Genk (B)

Mr. Pjotr Krol (Pl)

1 Excellent in Open Class with R-CAC (usable)
2012-01-29 Mouscron (B) Mr. T. Eerola (SF) 1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC, CACIB, BOB & 3BOG.

2012-01-08

Hoogstraten (B)

Mr. Norman Deschuymere (B)

1 Excellent in Open Class with CAC & CACIB.

2011-12-18

Brussel (B)

Mrs. Martha Heine (D)

1 Excellent in Open Class with R-CAC & R-CACIB.

2011-10-29

Leuven (B)

Mr. Dr. Wilfried Peper (D)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with

R-CAC & R-CACIB.

2011-09-25

Maastricht (NL)

Mrs. M. Pylvänäinen - Suorsa (SF) 1 Very Good in Intermediate Class.

2011-08-21

Leipzig IRA (D)

Mr. Freddie Klindrup (DK)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with

CH (VDH, CACIB & BOB. Selected in the Main Ring with the final 7 Best dogs of Group 5.

2011-08-20

Leipzig NRA (D)

Mr. Blaz Kavcic (Slo)

2 Excellent in Intermediate Class with R-CH (VDH)

2011-08-14

Inssbruck (AT)

Mr. Dr. Otto Schrimpf (AT)

2 Excellent in Intermediate Class with R-CACA & R-CACIB.

2011-08-13

Innsbruck (AT)

Mrs. Elsbeth Clerc (CH)

2 Excellent in Intermediate Class with R-CACA.

2011-07-24

Liège (B)

Mr. J-L Escoffier (F)

1 Excellent in Itermediate Class with R-CAC & R-CACIB (both usable)

2011-06-26

Genk LKV (B)

Mrs. Monique Van Brempt (B)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class

2011-06-13

Saarbrücken NRA (D)

Mrs. Christine Rossier (CH)

3 Excellent in Intermediate Class.

2011-06-12

Saarbrücken IRA (D)

Mrs Lisbeth Mach (CH)

2 Excellent in Intermediate Class with R-CH (VDH) & R-CAC (BKD).

2011-05-21

Wieze (B)

Mr. Rodriques Fernando Madeira (P)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CAC, BOB, 3BOG, Best female of Group 5 and 5th Best female in Show. Kuzu now carries the title of HOP Queen 2011.

2011-05-15

Pontoise (F)

Mr. Claude Voilet (F)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CACS, CACIB & BOB.

2011-04-30

Amiens (F)

Mr. Guy Mansencal (F)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class with CACS & BOS.

2011-04-25

Lier (B)

Mr. Bas Bosch (NL)

1 Excellent in Intermediate Class.

2011-04-17

Antwerpen (B)

Mr. Norman Deschuymere (B)

2 Excellent in Intermediate Class with

R-CAC & R-CACIB.

2011-02-27

Hoogstraten

Mr. Dick McCoy (IRL)

1 Excellent in Youth Class and BOS Youth.

2011-01-30

Mouscron (B)

Mr. Claude Voilet (F)

2 Excellent in Youth Class.

2011-01-15

Genk (B)

Mr. Doedijns (NL)

3 Excellent in Youth Class.

2010-12-18

Brussel (B)

Mr. Tamas Jakkel (HU)

1 Excellent in Youth Class and BOS Youth.

2010-11-21

Kortrijk (B)

Mrs. Liesbeth Mach (CH) 5 BEST IN SHOW (5 BIS)

2010-11-20

Kortrijk (B)

Mr. Nenad Davidovic (SRB)

1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth, BOB, 4 BIS Youth & 1 BOG.

2010-10-30

Leuven (B)

Mr. August De Wilde (B)

1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth and selected with the final 5 Best Females in the Main Ring.

2010-10-23

Poitiers (F)

Mrs. Dany Meyer (F)

1 Excellent in Youth Class, BOB Youth and Best Youth dog of Group 5 (BOG Youth).

2010-09-18

Hünstetten (D)

Mrs. Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner (A)

3 Excellent in Youth Class.

2010-08-29

St. Ghislain (B)

Mrs. Liliana Stojkovic (MA)

1 Very Promising in Puppy Class & BOS Puppy.

2010-08-22

Mechelen (B)

Mr. Siegfried Peter (D) 1 Very Promising in Puppy Class & BOS Puppy.

2010-07-17

Oberwart (A)

Mr. Paunovic Dusan (SRB)

1 Very Promising in Puppy Class, BOB Puppy & BIS Puppy.

2010-07-11

Paris (F)

Mr. Christian Leneuf (F)

1 Very Promising in Puppy Class, BOB Puppy and selected with the final 8 Best Puppies in show.

2010-07-03

Genk (B)

Mrs. M. Van Brempt (B)

1 Very Promising in Puppy Class, BOB Puppy & BIS Puppy.

2010-06-13

Douai (F)

Mr. Roger Barenne (F)

1 Very Promising in Puppy Class & BOB Puppy & 3 BIS Puppy

2010-06-12

Douai (F)

Mr. Michel Griol (F)

1 Very Promising in Puppy Class & BOS Puppy.

2010-04-05

Lier (B)

Mrs. Myriam Vermeiren (B)

1 Very Promising in Baby Class & BOS Baby.

 

 

R-Biss/Multi Ch. Abuluka Ikuzu

Female

Red & White

Born  2009-12-07

L.O.S.H.  1070113

Breeder: Abuluka Basenjis

Owners:

Arend - Dormaels Erik & Ingrid

Health:

PPM : Clear (2012)

PRA & Cataract: Free (2012)

PRA-BJ1 (DNA): Clear/normal (2013)

HD : B1 (Free of Hip Dysplasia) 2012

Fanconi DNA test: Clear/normal (2012)

Palmares:

5 BIS B 1
R-BIS British Dog Festival D/UK 1
R-BISS NL - BCN 1

1 BOD British Dog Festival

D/UK 1
1 BOG B 1
3 BOG B+E 4
BOB B+F+D+P+E 11
BOS F+NL+P+A+B 11
CACIB F+B+D+NL+P+A 15
R-CACIB B+A+NL+P 6
CAC B 8
CAC NL 3
CH (VDH) D 3
CAC (BKD) D 2
CACS F 4
CAC PT 6
CACA A 2
CAC ES 2
CC UK 1
R-CAC B 5
R-CH (VDH) D 2
R-CACA A 2
R-CAC (BKD) D 1
R-CACS F 1
4 BIS Youth B 1
1 BOG Youth F 1
BOB Youth F+B 3
BOS Youth B 2
1 BIS Puppy B+A 2
3 BIS Puppy F 1
BOB Puppy F+B+A 4
BOS Puppy F+B 3
BOS Baby B 1

Titles:

Portuguese Champion (2013-07-07)

Lisboa Winner 2012 (2012-07-07)

International Champion (2012-07-07)

Belgian Champion (2012-06-10)

Leipzig Winner 2011 (2011-08-20)

Hop Queen 2011 (2011-05-21)

Sire:  Ch. Buana Bizi Toka Kilima

Land of origin: Netherlands

Breeder: Marco Van den Heuvel

  Kennel: Toka Kilima

  Dam: Biss/Ch. Klassic's Abuluka Lele

  Land of origin: America

  Breeder: Sue Kite & Jeff Gillespie

  Kennel: Klassic Basenjis

 

  Litter mates:

- Abuluka Ikokolemu - Male - Black Tan & White

- Abuluka Ikassa - Male - Red & White

- Abuluka Ikele - Female - Black Tan & White

LITTERS

Date Sire % inbreed Pups
  Ch. Barkless Xtreme Dimension 1.38%
in
9 Generations 
   
2016-12-31 R-Biss/Multi Ch. Msumari's Baymoyo 2.31%
in
9 Generations
Abuluka Pim
Abuluka Padogo
Abuluka Pende
Abuluka Penya
Abuluka Pitti
Dog - Red & White
Dog - Red & White
Dog - Red & White
Bitch - Red & White
Bitch - Red & White
2014-12-14 Bis/Ch.
Tokaji American Gigolo at Embeau
9.52%
in
9 generations
Abuluka Nao
Abuluka Nuna
Abuluka Nana for Embeau
Dog - Red & White
Bitch - Tricolour
Bitch - Tricolour
2013-12-05

Multi Ch.

Kingwanas Hellblazer of D'Guard

1.81%

in

9 generations

Abuluka Masaba

Abuluka Moo

Abuluka Moutoutou

Abuluka Mangala

Abuluka Massi

Bitch - Black & White - Export Netherlands

Dog - Red & White - Export Netherlands

Bitch - Red & White

Bitch - Black & White

Bitch - Black & White

2012-12-03 Biss/Ch. C-Quest Jokuba Dandy Shandy

1.24%

in

9 generations

Abuluka Lusengo

Abuluka Luba

Abuluka Luna

Abuluka Lukha

Abuluka Luyana

Dog - Red & White

Dog - Red & White - Export Spain

Bitch - Tricolour

Bitch - Tricolour

Bitch - Tricolour

PEDIGREE  R-BISS/MULTI CH. ABULUKA  IKUZU

Female: L.O.S.H. 1070113    B: 2009-12-07

PARENTS

GRAND PARENTS

GREAT GRAND PARENTS

GREAT- GREAT GRAND PARENTS

Sire :

 

Ch. Buana Bizi Toka Kilima

NHSB 2589990

B: 30/12/2005

Red & White

HD: A1: (Free)

HA: Free

PRA : Free

Cataract : Free

Fanconi: Clear

Abotere's Tikimi

NHSB 2290252

B: 01/01/2000

Red & White

Fanconi: Clear

Ch. Baagna QS Sparkler

NHSB 1950111

B: 17/06/1993

Red & White

Ch. Baagna Hustler

N764529

B: 06/06/1984

Red & White

Ch. Baagna Owata Breeze

N1220085

B: 09/06/1991

Red & White

Ch. Baagna Quay Siren

N1356809

B: 23/05/1993

Red & White

Ch. Baagna Omy Billabong

N1218628

B: 12/06/1991

Red & White

Ch. Baagna Lyka Hussy

N998336

B: 13/06/1988

Red & White

Densi Oelan Oede

NHSB 2425233

B: 22/12/2002

Red & White

Fanconi: Clear

Ch. Abotere's N'Kosi

NHSB 2065122

B: 11/02/1995

Red & White

Ch. Baagna QS Sparkler

NHSB 1950111

B: 17/06/1993

Red & White

Isatis Out Of Africa

NHSB 1999975

B: 18/11/1993

Red & White

Belenga Oelan Oede

NHSB 2327182

B: 18/12/2000

Red & White

Ch. Abotere's N'Kosi

NHSB 2065122

B: 11/02/1995

Red & White

Christy of the Two Choices

NHSB 2113896

B: 08/02/1997

Red & White

Dame :

 

Biss/Ch. Klassic's Abuluka Lele

AKC HP291910/01

B: 19/12/2007

Black, Tan & White

HD: A1

HA:  Free

PRA : Free

Catartact : Free

PPM: Minimal right

Fanconi: Clear

Ch. Klassic's Minny Me At Kanana

HP082264/06 USA

B: 04/12/2003

Black, Tan & White

HD: Good

Fanconi: Clear (parents Clear)

Ch. Penda Taji's Tri-Umphant One

HM678645/03 USA

B: 3/01/1997

Black, Tan & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Berimo's Roustabout

HM622970/01 USA

B: 03/12/1995

Black & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Ch. Taji's Cinnamon Swirl

HM439967/03 USA

B: 2/12/1992

MBIS/MBISS Am/Can Ch.

Klassic's Rooty Toot Toot

HM939395/06 USA

B: 22/11/2000

Black, Tan & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Ch. Jerlin's General Patton

HD814241 USA

B: 14/12/1989

CH Klassic's Ima Rascal

HM737400/01 USA

B: 21/10/1997

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Stallian Tanza Tri the Obvious

HP197181/01 USA

B: 20/12/2005

Black, Tan & White

HD: Good

PRA : Free

Catartact : Free

PPM: Free

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Ch. Klassic's Rudy Toot Flutesong

HP136608/04 USA

B: 26/11/2004

Black, Tan & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Ch. Penda Taji's Tri-Umphant One

HM678645/03 USA

B: 3/01/1997

Black, Tan & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

MBIS/MBISS Am/Can Ch.

Klassic's Rooty Toot Toot

HM939395/06 USA

B: 22/11/2000

Black, Tan & White

Fanconi: Clear (2007)

Ch. Stallians Blacken

HP048510/01 USA

B: 8/12/2002

Black, Tan & White

Ch. Reliant Black Velvet

HM505270/01 USA

B: 11/12/1993

Black, Tan & White

Klassic's MkKenzii

HM867073/01 USA

B: 25/11/1999